ltds.uk / companies / 11960034
JULIAN HAND CAR WASH DP LIMITED
6 Devonshire Place, London, United Kingdom, NW2 2HX
ActiveltdINC 2019SIC 81222
Company Information
Registered Address6 Devonshire Place, London, United Kingdom, NW2 2HX
Incorporated24 April 2019
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 January 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 April 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due8 June 2027
Confirmation Last Filed25 May 2026
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £23,880 | — | — | — | £100 | £100 |
| Cash | — | — | — | — | £100 | £100 |
| Current assets | £14,645 | £19,933 | £26,256 | £100 | — | — |
| Creditors | £38,525 | £41,969 | £38,724 | — | — | — |
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 13 | 0 | — | — |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs JULIAN HAND CAR WASH DP LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls JULIAN HAND CAR WASH DP LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check JULIAN HAND CAR WASH DP LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against JULIAN HAND CAR WASH DP LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for JULIAN HAND CAR WASH DP LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- GRANGE DEVELOPMENTS 2000 LIMITED Active
- 09588692 LTD Active
- RAJO ACADEMY LTD Active
- ARG HEATING LTD Active
- LUENCO GROUP LTD Active
- NSP EDUCARE LTD Active
- SAMAN K SUPPLIES LTD Active
- INDY BHAAT LTD Active
Similar Companies
- DENA STUDIO LTD Active
- DEEP KLEEN SERVICES LIMITED Active
- AUTO DETAILERS LTD Active
- MY HOME CLEANING LTD Active
- COMFY CLEAN LIMITED Active
- HADLEIGH HAND CAR WASH LTD Active
- PROTINUS2 UK LIMITED Active
- CÉLIANNE LUXURY PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED Active
Watch JULIAN HAND CAR WASH DP LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch